Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
586 Lost Shaker Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1212525 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 586 Lost Shaker Way
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 1
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.2257 / -81.1182
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Latitude
  • Provided by: Realty Hub
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Back on the market at no fault of the property or seller! Here's your second chance to own this beautifully maintained Nevis model villa in the highly sought after 55+ community of Latitude Margaritaville Daytona Beach. Offering 1,862 square feet of living space, this Nevis model feels like new. The spacious kitchen features newer (2025) stainless steel appliances, a pantry, and abundant counter space perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Plank tile flooring runs throughout the main living areas, complemented by fresh carpeting in both bedrooms. The flexible floorplan includes a den that can easily serve as a third bedroom, plus an additional bonus space ideal for a game room, bar area, home office, or extra sitting room. A large laundry room with washer and dryer included, along with a 2 car garage featuring epoxy flooring, adds to the home's functionality and appeal. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy peaceful pond views while sipping your morning coffee or evening cocktail. Living in Latitude Margaritaville means enjoying resort style amenities including pools, a state of the art fitness center with indoor lap pool, live entertainment at the bandshell, restaurant and bar, pickleball courts, parks, dog park, and a private beach club with transportation included. If you're ready to start living your best Florida lifestyle, this is the one!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Fitness Center, Gated, Jogging Path, Maintenance Grounds, Pickleball, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 382
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Tankless Water Heater, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: LMDB
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: 5 & 8 15-32 LOT 554 LATITUDE AT DAYTONA BEACH PHASE 2A MB 59 PGS 83-94 PER OR 7689 PG 4873 PER OR 7914 PG 2500 PER OR 8063 PG 0274
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5205-01-00-5540
  • Views: 13
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gypsy Palace Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

215 Gypsy Palace Lane More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TORTOLA VILLA WITH 2 PRIMARY SUITES, A DEN AND 2.5 HALF BATHS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222412
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1082 Castaway Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$530,000.00

1082 Castaway Court More Like This

🚨 PRICE IMPROVEMENT ACT FAST! 🚨 Don't miss this exceptional Coconut model on a premium waterfront lot with a very large backyard perfect for building your dream pool now offered

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1212471
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Bama Breeze Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$454,800.00 ($205.70 / sqft )

913 Bama Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

OWNER MOTIVATED! MAKE OFFER! Picture perfect Antigua Villa with great corner lot in quiet cul de sac. This home has many upgrades and special finishes to include an Extended Lanai for fabulous outdoor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1213436
  2. Provided by Bob Hodges and Sons Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00

116 Cerise Court More Like This

SUBJECT TO FINANCING AVAILABLE Luxury Living Meets Exceptional Value 3 BR + Flex Rm, Offering a rare chance for buyers looking for financing flexibility, value and private conservation preserve b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1216222
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$465,000.00 ($164.49 / sqft )

105 Cerise Court More Like This

FOR SALE OR TRADE, MOSAIC, WATERFRONT, Adley Homes Quality Built, Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgrade Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Large pantry, 12' Ceilings in main area, 10' in b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1216863
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$565,000.00 ($169.21 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1128 Champions Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($174.05 / sqft )

1128 Champions Drive More Like This

The Ultimate Turn Key Florida Lifestyle Experience total peace of mind in this impeccably maintained, truly move in ready 3BR/2BA ranch in the prestigious Gray Hawk at LPGA International. Offering

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2867 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220840
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 237 Sand Bar Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,900.00 ($216.63 / sqft )

237 Sand Bar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Price reduction! Opportunity is knocking in Latitude Margaritaville don't miss your chance to enjoy relaxed coastal living on this oversized corner homesite. This thoughtfully enhanced home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221562
  2. Provided by Realty Hub
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com