Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
116 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1216222 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 116 Cerise Court
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Mosaic
  • Elementary School: Champion
  • Middle School: Hinson
  • High School: Mainland
  • Provided by: We Sell or We Buy Realty
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    SUBJECT TO FINANCING AVAILABLE Luxury Living Meets Exceptional Value 3 BR + Flex Rm, Offering a rare chance for buyers looking for financing flexibility, value and private conservation preserve backdrop.. Step into a courtyard entry that sets the tone for this refined residence. The gourmet kitchen features stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, Tile floors in the main living areas offer easy upkeep, while carpeted bedrooms provide warmth and comfort. The primary bath boasts both a shower and soaking tub ideal for relaxation. Additional highlights include: Fresh paint throughout. Epoxy coated garage floor Backs to a private conservation preserve Low HOA includes 2 pools (Family & Adults Only), Premium Life Fitness equipped gym, club room, bandstand, and firepit for social gatherings.Tenant occupied through end of July. Furnishings may be negotiable. Rare chance to secure a home offering lifestyle, privacy, and financing flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Other
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Mosaic
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 19-15-32 LOT 196 MOSAIC PHASE 1B MB 58 PGS 171-181 INC PER OR 7594 PG 2667 PER OR 7777 PG 0901 PER OR 8667 PG 2471 PER OR 8668 PG 2250
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5219-01-00-1960
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 215 Gypsy Palace Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,000.00 ($211.35 / sqft )

215 Gypsy Palace Lane More Like This

BEAUTIFUL TORTOLA VILLA WITH 2 PRIMARY SUITES, A DEN AND 2.5 HALF BATHS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2361 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222412
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$499,900.00 ($180.47 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a $5,000 credit for purchase of a social club membership at LPGA and a credit for a washer and dryer! Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223248
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1129 British Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223671
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Divot Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,000.00 ($157.42 / sqft )

2121 Divot Drive More Like This

FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built home in the Legends Preserve community of Daytona Beach. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224245
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Links Terrace Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,000.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

217 Links Terrace Boulevard Reduced More Like This

A total showstopper designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle, this move in ready home seamlessly blends modern elegance and comfort. Dive into luxury with a brand new saltwater pool and heated spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224321
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 852 Coral Reef Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$539,000.00 ($229.46 / sqft )

852 Coral Reef Way More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after Latitude Margaritaville community! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2349 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224866
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com