Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
648 Southlake Drive, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: O6403036 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 648 Southlake Drive
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $679,000
  • Price sqft: $203
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.378 / -81.1676
  • County: VOLUSIA
  • City: ORMOND BEACH
  • Zipcode: 32174
  • Subdivision: Plantation Bay Ph 01a
  • Provided by: REDFIN CORPORATION
  • Contact: David Lambert
  • 407-708-9747
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience this wonderfully appointed 3 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom residence situated on a private preserve within the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Spanning 2,402 sq. ft., this home welcomes you through a grand foyer into a seamless open floor plan featuring tray ceilings and high end finishes throughout. At the heart of the home is a centrally located gathering room that flows into a deluxe gourmet kitchen and dining areaperfect for entertaining while enjoying serene views of the preserve, covered lanai with fireplace and waterfall feature plus access to the half bath. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a private guest suite and a magnificent owners retreat with a sumptuous bath and a massive double entry walk in closet. Outside, a paver driveway leads to a spacious 3 car garage, providing ample storage and curb appeal. Life in Plantation Bay offers an unparalleled lifestyle with optional memberships to 45 holes of championship golf, the brand new $30 million Founders Clubhouse, resort style pools, and world class tennis, pickleball, and spa facilities. Ideally located near I 95, shopping, dining, and beaches, this home combines modern sophistication with the security and social vibrancy of a premier guard gated community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Arden
  • Builder Name: ICI Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2463.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Well, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 286.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Westlake Plantation Bay- Margie Hall
  • Association Phone: 386 437 0038
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2A-F UNIT 5 MB 37 PG 1 LOT 127 OR 2194/1045 OR 2342/1772-1773 -DC & ACM OR 2358/688-RDMAN CARDELLA TRUST
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 32174 - Ormond Beach
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 03-13-31-5120-2AF05-127
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow, Negotiable
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 945 Stone Lake Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$715,000.00 ($145.68 / sqft )

945 Stone Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 945 Stone Lake Drive in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay. This spacious residence features four bedrooms plus a private theater room, along with an extended air conditioned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4908 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218279
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 52 Cambridge Trace, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$675,000.00 ($187.71 / sqft )

52 Cambridge Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Hunter's Ridge community, this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home is on an expansive 0.38 acre lot. The garage includes a mini split AC unit, ceiling

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3596 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220330
  2. Provided by Collado Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Lake Vista Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($151.61 / sqft )

7 Lake Vista Way Virtual Tour More Like This

BREAKAWAY TRAILS LAKEFRONT ESTATE | POOL | 5 BED + 3.5 BATH | 7 LAKE VISTA WAY, ORMOND BEACH Welcome to 7 Lake Vista Way, a beautifully updated lakefront estate home located in the highly sought aft

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4947 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220681
  2. Provided by Florida Homes Realty & Mortgage
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12 Broadwater Road, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$804,294.00 ($238.38 / sqft )

12 Broadwater Road More Like This

BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION On The Lake Ready Summer 2026. Located within the pristine gated golfing community of Plantation Bay, this exceptional residence offers access to an array of world class amen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3374 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223107
  2. Provided by ICI Select Realty Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Deep Woods Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$660,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

175 Deep Woods Way More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home in the sought after gated community of Breakaway Trails in the heart of Ormond Beach. Designed with a bright, open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3733 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223593
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Creek Bend Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$749,000.00 ($167.49 / sqft )

2 Creek Bend Way More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, newly renovated 4BR/3.5BA estate home with a 3 car garage, perfectly positioned on nearly half an acre in the gated community of Breakaway Trails. Backing to a private, prote

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4472 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223844
  2. Provided by GetMoreOffers
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 33 River Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$750,000.00 ($152.91 / sqft )

33 River Ridge Trail More Like This

Wake up to nature and waterfront living in this spacious 3 story home in the highly sought after Trails Subdivision with access to the scenic Tomoka River. This 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers numerous

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224037
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 685 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$670,000.00 ($190.40 / sqft )

685 Aldenham Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury and privacy in the beautiful gated golf community of Plantation Bay! This stunning ICI built Belaire model offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a thoughtfully designed split floor plan

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3519 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224377
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 85 Shadowcreek Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$775,000.00 ($139.72 / sqft )

85 Shadowcreek Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4,400+ sq ft estate on a 3/4 acre lot backing to private preserve in prestigious, guard gated Breakaway Trails, Ormond Beach with potential for a 2.25 percent assumable VA mortgage a rare fi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224431
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1352 Arklow Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$810,000.00 ($226.76 / sqft )

1352 Arklow Circle More Like This

Beautiful, upgraded home. Features a 3 way split plan centered around an open concept kitchen and gathering room. There are 3 full bathrooms and an elegant powder room. The gourmet kitchen features st

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224869
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com