Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
2301 Atlantic Avenue 506, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1206088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2301 Atlantic Avenue 506
  • Viewed: 519
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $373
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 534
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 238
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32118
  • Subdivision: Hawaiian Inn Lc
  • Provided by: Realty Pros Assured
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • Heating: Other
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 725
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: UNIT 506 HAWAIIAN INN BEACH RESORT CONDOMINIUM PER OR 4501 PGS 0904-1006 INC PER OR 4716 PG 2396 PER OR 6286 PGS 3625-3627 INC PER OR 6320 PG 2898 PER OR 8252 PG 3739
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5322-50-00-5060
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 506
  • Views: 519
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$225,000.00 ($283.73 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 407 & 408 More Like This

2 Units for the Price of 1 Fully Remodeled, Fully Furnished, and Steps from the Beach! Welcome to 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 407 & 408 two beautifully remodeled studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219827
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$229,000.00 ($288.78 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 511 & 512 More Like This

Upgraded Coastal Retreat 2 Units in One with Beautiful Beach Views! Experience the best of beachside living at 1909 S. Atlantic Avenue, Units 511 & 512 two upgraded studio units that can be used

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: 1219830
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Hollywood Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$209,000.00 ($188.80 / sqft )

135 Hollywood Avenue More Like This

Located in the historic Surfside Village of Daytona Beach, 135 S. Hollywood Avenue is a charming 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom bungalow that puts you moments from the Atlantic Ocean and the energy of the M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1107 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221582
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1909 Atlantic Avenue 517, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$205,000.00 ($181.42 / sqft )

1909 Atlantic Avenue 517 More Like This

Unique 3 units deeded as 1 at oceanside inn (517, 518, & 519). All have ocean view. Tenant occupied for all 3. Direct ocean front building with pool designed for max sun all day and tiki bar that serv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222447
  2. Provided by Beach On Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 327 Mobile Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($174.94 / sqft )

327 Mobile Avenue More Like This

NEW PRICE! ATTENTION INVESTORS AND BEACH LOVERS! Step into timeless coastal charm with this 1930s beachside bungalow, just one block from the ocean. This 2BR/1BA home features original hardwood floors

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1229 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223061
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Atlantic Avenue 5050, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$216,499.00 ($313.31 / sqft )

313 Atlantic Avenue 5050 More Like This

Beautifully furnished, TRUE 1 BR/2BA Ocean front escape INVESTMENT Condo! Spectacular Ocean Views! Own your slice of the World's Most Famous Beach! This condo can be self managed daily, or you can let

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 691 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223169
  2. Provided by Smart Step Property Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Atlantic Avenue 516, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$204,000.00 ($377.78 / sqft )

701 Atlantic Avenue 516 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your sanctuary in the heart of coastal living with million dollar views of the ocean and the city. Complete with newer AC units, hurricane windows and sliding door, this beautifully updated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224636
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 Atlantic Avenue 106, Daytona Beach Shores, FL 32118
$199,000.00 ($372.66 / sqft )

2301 Atlantic Avenue 106 More Like This

Wake up steps from the World's Most Famous Beach in this beautifully updated ground level unit at the Hawaiian Inn. This 1 bedroom condo offers a rare combination of convenience and views, with dir

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 534 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224769
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 133 Oleander Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$220,000.00 ($298.91 / sqft )

133 Oleander Avenue More Like This

DAYTONA BEACHSIDE. Steps to the beach. Vacant and ready for you to move in & add your personal touches! Beautiful hardwood floors, inside laundry and utility shed in backyard. Large walk in closet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224770
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeService (Oceanshore)
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 116 Braddock Avenue, Daytona Beach, FL 32118
$215,000.00 ($197.07 / sqft )

116 Braddock Avenue More Like This

INVESTORS DELIGHT!! Beautiful property tucked away on a private cul de sac road, offering a peaceful and quiet neighborhood setting. Surrounded by lush vegetation and mature trees, and situated on a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1226014
  2. Provided by Realty One Group Evolve
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com