Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
35 Acclaim At Lionspaw, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: 1222415 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 35 Acclaim At Lionspaw
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $515,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3229
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29 / -81
  • County: Volusia
  • City: Daytona Beach
  • Zipcode: 32124
  • Subdivision: Lionspaw Acclaim Tr A
  • Provided by: Real Estate Services of Palm Coast
  • Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Fabulous location in Lionspaw at LPGA! This stunning 2,520 sqft, 3 bedroom, 2 bath luxury home offers 10' ceilings throughout and a spacious Great Room featuring tray ceiling with recessed lighting, crown molding, and surround sound wiringperfect for entertaining. The chef's kitchen impresses with upgraded wood cabinetry, granite countertops, SS appliances, coffee bar, and two pantries. Kitchen opens seamlessly to a bright and spacious breakfast nook highlighted by abundant natural light and an elegant light fixture. A defined formal dining room showcases grand lighting and beautiful wood laminate flooring. The primary suite is a true retreat, offering ample space for grand furnishings, tray ceiling with crown and recessed lighting, two walk in California closets, and a beautifully updated en suite bath with dual vanities, a garden tub, separate walk in shower, private commode, and direct access to the covered lanai. Additional features include a desirable split floor plan, fresh interior paint, energy efficient double pane windows, 8ft triple slider, alarm system wiring, and an irrigation system using reclaimed water. Situated on a corner lot, the home boasts a side entry oversized garage with an 8 foot door, an expansive screened patio excellent for large gatherings, and an open patio accented by Roman garden features. Curbing enhances the landscaping that provides endless possibilitiesincluding room for a future pool. HVAC 2022, Roof 2018, WH 2014. LPGA International has two world famous golf courses, award winning restaurant & a prestigious clubhouse & pool and is located close I 95 and just short drive to all that Daytona Beach has to offer. Don't wait, this is the lifestyle you've dreamed about! Call today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Irregular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pool, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 210
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Lionspaw HOA/Renar Golf/Solaris Management
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Nook, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, His and Hers Closets, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 LIONSPAW ACCLAIM! TRACT A MB 45 PGS 39-41 INC PER OR 4463 PG 0289 PER OR 5333 PGS 0918-0920 INC PER OR 5404 PG 4841 PER OR 5691 PG 1053 PER OR 7059 PG 1212 PER OR 7095 PGS 4981-4984 INC
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5216-01-00-0090
  • Style: Spanish
  • Views: 108
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 569 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($178.20 / sqft )

569 Mosaic Boulevard More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate home in the sought after Mosaic community of Daytona Beach, FLbuilt by ICI Homes in 2021. This well maintained Arden model offers 2,400 sq ft of living space with a thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220809
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,900.00 ($173.68 / sqft )

104 Cerise Court More Like This

Brand new move in ready home built by one of Daytona Beach's Premier builders Adley Homes. The Somerset model features a 2 Car Garage with a 2 Car Carport, a gourmet kitchen with a large island, upgra

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221822
  2. Provided by We Sell or We Buy Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2121 Divot Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$579,000.00 ($157.42 / sqft )

2121 Divot Drive More Like This

FURNITURE NEGOTIABLE Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2025 built home in the Legends Preserve community of Daytona Beach. Offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and over 2,700 square feet of though

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3678 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224245
  2. Provided by Nonmember office
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$599,000.00 ($139.66 / sqft )

201 Birkdale Drive More Like This

Freshly painted inside and out, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home delivers 3,558 square feet of move in ready living in LPGA International, Daytona Beach's premier gated golf course community. Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225911
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Mosaic Boulevard, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$595,000.00 ($171.08 / sqft )

525 Mosaic Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

AAAAAAAAAAmazing Property! Beautiful Mosaic Community ! Like New 4 bedrooms/3 bathrooms/3 car garage! GREAT open floor plan. Why wait 6 12 months when you can buy a ready to move in at a GREAT price!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3478 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6349760
  2. Provided by G2G REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Cuevas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 121 Eagle Harbor Way Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$484,000.00 ($130.11 / sqft )

121 Eagle Harbor Way Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautiful 2024 construction home and immediately feel the space, light, and thoughtful design. With 5 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home offers plenty of room for family,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8471836
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Jessie Le
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com