Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
13504 Canyon Ridge Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: TB8485674 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13504 Canyon Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $585,450
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 3626
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3535 / -82.5388
  • County: PASCO
  • City: Spring Hill
  • Zipcode: 34610
  • Subdivision: Del Webb River Reserve Phase 1
  • Elementary School: Mary Giella
  • Middle School: Crews Lake
  • High School: Hudson
  • Provided by: PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Jacque Gendron
  • 813-696-3050
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active adult community represents everything that your next chapter in life should be about: Finding a place to belong and living life the way you want. Envision a thoughtfully crafted, resort style residence nestled in nature with expansive amenities and vibrant gathering areas that will foster lifelong connections. This gated, active adult community is located 30 minutes north of Downtown Tampa. Featuring the popular Mystique Grand floor plan with an open concept home design, this home has all the upgraded finishes you've been looking for. The designer, gourmet kitchen showcases a center island with a large single bowl sink and upgraded faucet, stylish cabinets, 3cm quartz countertops with a 3"x12" tiled backsplash, a spacious pantry, and KitchenAid stainless steel appliances including a built in oven and microwave, dishwasher, stovetop with range hood, French door refrigerator. The owners bath has upgraded stylish cabinets and 3cm quartz countertops, dual sinks and a walk in shower with heavy glass door. There is luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, flex room and bedrooms, 12x24 tile in the bathrooms and laundry room, and stain resistant carpet in the loft. This home makes great use of space with 2nd story loft, bedroom, and full bath, a versatile enclosed flex room, a convenient laundry room with built in cabinets and Maytag washer and dryer, pocket sliding glass door opening to an extended covered lanai with screen enclosure, and a 2 car garage. Additional upgrades and features include a glass insert in the front door, two tone interior paint, LED downlights and a floor outlet in the gathering room, brushed nickel lighting and hardware and a Smart Home technology package with a video doorbell. Enjoy peace of mind with Pultes transferable, 10 year Limited Structural Warranty that covers materials and workmanship in the 1st year, workability of plumbing, electrical, HVAC, and other mechanical systems through the 2nd year, various types of water infiltration and internal leaks through the 5th year, and the structural integrity of the home through the 10th year. Plus, were currently offering limited time incentives and below market rates!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Mystique Grand
  • Builder Name: Pulte Home Company, LLC
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2748.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Hudson High-PO
  • Middle School: Crews Lake Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Mary Giella Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Other
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.57
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential/ Jake Howse
  • Association Phone: 540-784-8811
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DEL WEBB RIVER RESERVE PHASE 1A & 1B PB 98 PG 77 LOT 251
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34610 - Spring Hl/Brooksville/Shady Hls/WeekiWache
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-18-0010-00000-2510
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 176
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 18799 Henequen Lane Se, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$599,999.00 ($147.53 / sqft )

18799 Henequen Lane Se Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Talavera where elegance, comfort, and modern living meet. Nestled in the heart of Spring Hill, this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bath home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4067 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382467
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Rosemarie Tacon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18805 Kelly Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$629,000.00 ($170.14 / sqft )

18805 Kelly Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Set on over 3.3 private acres, this expansive estate offers space, functionality, and the kind of indoor outdoor lifestyle that defines Florida living, complete with 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a dedicat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3697 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.34 acres
  1. MLSID: W7884407
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12189 Nouveau Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$564,900.00 ($128.86 / sqft )

12189 Nouveau Avenue More Like This

The seller is contributing $5,000 toward the buyers closing costs or to buy down the interest rate. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offering more than 3,500 sq. ft. of luxury

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4384 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8431826
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Pedro Luna, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$649,700.00 ($129.17 / sqft )

15420 Aubrey Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Secluded Luxury Estate on Nearly 2.5 Acres 15420 Aubrey Avenue, Spring Hill, FL 34610Nestled on a private, unrestricted 2.35 acre parcel in the peaceful Suncoast Highlands area, this exceptional cust

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5030 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.35 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8476895
  2. Provided by EZ CHOICE MLS, INC
  3. Contact Shawna Kugler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16739 Harvest Leaf Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$617,940.00 ($162.57 / sqft )

16739 Harvest Leaf Road Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Enjoy all the benefits of a new construction home and experience a new level of retirement living at our newest Del Webb community, Del Webb River Reserve. This brand new active a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3801 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484580
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY OF WEST FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jacque Gendron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15620 Hays Road, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$699,000.00 ($179.05 / sqft )

15620 Hays Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity to own this versatile, fully fenced, 3 acre property in spring hill featuring two residences, income potential, and endless possibilities! Zoned agricultural residential, this u

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3904 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.00 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8498331
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Esther Reyes-Todd, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18731 Firethorn Drive, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$565,000.00 ($146.53 / sqft )

18731 Firethorn Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home located in the highly desirable Highlands communitywith no HOA or CDD fees. S

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8499304
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Dawn Walls
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17647 Cortes Creek Boulevard, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$539,900.00 ($126.17 / sqft )

17647 Cortes Creek Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to the one you've been waiting for. Tucked behind a conservation area with sweeping pond views and zero rear neighbors, this stunning MI built D

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4279 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501068
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP ADVANTAGE
  3. Contact Vickie Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18090 Romanesque Court, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$625,000.00 ($153.64 / sqft )

18090 Romanesque Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom + bonus room mi homes 'barcello with bonus' floor plan located in sought after talavera. Built in 2021, this home was designed with todays lifestyle in mind and offe

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4068 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502348
  2. Provided by EMORYS ROCK REALTY POWERED BY SELLSTATE
  3. Contact April Emory
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18428 Malinche Loop, Spring Hill, FL 34610
$545,000.00 ($133.12 / sqft )

18428 Malinche Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Framed by tranquil pond and conservation views in the sought after community of Talavera in Spring Hilljust one mile north of Land O Lakesthis stunning 2 story M/I Homes Barcello model offers the perf

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4094 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504498
  2. Provided by MIHARA & ASSOCIATES INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Dobbs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Headshot for Associate Victoria Perez
  1. Victoria Perez, MRP
  2. Tropic Shores Realty
  3. Let Me Take the Stress Out of Your Sale
  4. Mobile: 215.512.4409
  5. victoriaperezrealtor@gmail.com